2018 SCHEDULE / RESULTS

January 05 - 07

ROAR BEFORE THE 24

Daytona Int’l Speedway

Daytona Beach, FL

January 25 - 28

ROLEX 24 AT DAYTONA

Daytona Int’l Speedway

Daytona Beach, FL

0
RD
Overall Finish
0
Fast lap (MPH)
0
RD
Prototype Rank
March 14 - 17

MOBIL 1 TWELVE HOURS OF SEBRING

Sebring Int’l Raceway

Sebring, FL

0
TH
Overall Finish
0
Fast lap (MPH)
0
ND
Prototype Rank
April 13 - 14

BUBBA BURGER SPORTSCAR GRAND PRIX AT LONG BEACH

Long Beach Street Circuit

Long Beach, CA

Race Details
Broadcast Schedule (EDT)
RACE DURATION: 1h 40m
CIRCUIT LENGTH: 1.968 miles
SATURDAY, APRIL 14
3:55pm – 5:45pm / imsa.tv
4:00pm – 6:00pm / FOX
0
TH
Overall Finish
0
Fast lap (MPH)
0
RD
Prototype Rank
0
ST
Trueman-Akin Award
Long Beach Qualifying Results
POSSTART#CLASSPICDRIVERSTEAM/CAR/SPONSORLAPSFASTSTATUS
106P1Juan Pablo Montoya
Dane Cameron
Acura Team Penske Acura DPi801:12.922Running
2031P2Felipe Nasr
Eric Curran
Whelen Engineering Racing Cadillac DPi1201:13.109Running
3055P3Harry Tincknell
Jonathan Bomarito
Mazda Team Joest Mazda DPi1101:13.156Running
407P4Helio Castroneves
Ricky Taylor
Acura Team Penske Acura DPi1101:13.346Running
505P5Joao Barbosa
Filipe Albuquerque
Mustang Sampling Racing Cadillac DPi1201:13.733Running
6010P6Renger Van Der Zande
Jordan Taylor
Konica Minolta Cadillac DPi-V.R Cadillac DPi1201:13.880Running
7077P7Tristan Nunez
Oliver Jarvis
Mazda Team Joest Mazda DPi1101:13.929Running
802P8Scott Sharp
Ryan Dalziel
Tequila Patron ESM Nissan DPi1201:14.177Running
9052P9Gustavo Yacaman
Sebastian Saavedra
AFS/PR1 Mathiasen Motorsports Ligier LMP21201:14.622Running
10022P10Johannes van Overbeek
Pipo Derani
Tequila Patron ESM Nissan DPi1201:14.821Running
11038P11Kyle Masson
James French
Performance Tech Motorsports ORECA LMP21101:15.764Running
12099P12Misha Goikhberg
Stephen Simpson
JDC-Miller Motorsports ORECA LMP21101:15.807Running
13066GTLM1Joey Hand
Dirk Mueller
Ford Chip Ganassi Racing Ford GT1101:16.869Running
140912GTLM2Laurens Vanthoor
Earl Bamber
Porsche GT Team Porsche 911 RSR1001:17.013Running
150911GTLM3Patrick Pilet
Nick Tandy
Porsche GT Team Porsche 911 RSR1101:17.263Running
1603GTLM4Jan Magnussen
Antonio Garcia
Corvette Racing Chevrolet Corvette C7.R1201:17.293Running
1704GTLM5Oliver Gavin
Tommy Milner
Corvette Racing Chevrolet Corvette C7.R1201:17.533Running
18067GTLM6Richard Westbrook
Ryan Briscoe
Ford Chip Ganassi Racing Ford GT801:17.549Running
19054P13Jonathan Bennett
Colin Braun
CORE autosport ORECA LMP21101:17.672Running
20025GTLM7Connor De Phillippi
Alexander Sims
BMW Team RLL BMW M8 GTE601:18.153Running
21024GTLM8Jesse Krohn John EdwardsBMW Team RLL BMW M8 GTE801:18.224Running
22085P14Robert Alon Simon TrummerJDC-Miller Motorsports ORECA LMP2000:00.000Not Running
Long Beach Race Results
POSSTART#CLASSPICDRIVERSTEAM/CAR/SPONSORLAPSFASTSTATUS
155P1Joao Barbosa
Filipe Albuquerque
Mustang Sampling Racing Cadillac DPi7001:14.407Running
282P2Scott Sharp
Ryan Dalziel
Tequila Patron ESM Nissan DPi7001:14.630Running
3610P3Renger Van Der Zande
Jordan Taylor
Konica Minolta Cadillac DPi-V.R Cadillac DPi7001:14.496Running
4777P4Tristan Nunez
Oliver Jarvis
Mazda Team Joest Mazda DPi7001:14.297Running
516P5Juan Pablo Montoya
Dane Cameron
Acura Team Penske Acura DPi7001:14.021Running
647P6Helio Castroneves
Ricky Taylor
Acura Team Penske Acura DPi7001:14.170Running
7231P7Felipe Nasr
Eric Curran
Whelen Engineering Racing Cadillac DPi7001:13.492Running
81299P8Misha Goikhberg
Stephen Simpson
JDC-Miller Motorsports ORECA LMP27001:14.857Running
9355P9Harry Tincknell
Jonathan Bomarito
Mazda Team Joest Mazda DPi7001:14.304Running
101354GTLM10Colin Braun
Jonathan Bennett
CORE autosport ORECA LMP27001:15.773Running
11194GTLM1Oliver Gavin
Tommy Milner
Corvette Racing Chevrolet Corvette C7.R6901:17.783Running
122067GTLM2Richard Westbrook
Ryan Briscoe
Ford Chip Ganassi Racing Ford GT6901:17.850Running
131566GTLM3Joey Hand
Dirk Mueller
Ford Chip Ganassi Racing Ford GT6901:17.640Running
14183GTLM4Jan Magnussen
Antonio Garcia
Corvette Racing Chevrolet Corvette C7.R6901:17.822Running
152224GTLM5Jesse Krohn
John Edwards
BMW Team RLL BMW M8 GTE6901:17.972Running
1617911GTLM6Patrick Pilet
Nick Tandy
Porsche GT Team Porsche 911 RSR6901:17.834Running
17952P11Gustavo Yacaman
Sebastian Saavedra
AFS/PR1 Mathiasen Motorsports Ligier LMP26801:14.742Running
1816912GTLM7Laurens Vanthoor
Earl Bamber
Porsche GT Team Porsche 911 RSR5201:17.682Running
192125GTLM8Connor De Phillippi
Alexander Sims
BMW Team RLL BMW M8 GTE3701:18.214Running
201022P12Johannes van Overbeek
Pipo Derani
Tequila Patron ESM Nissan DPi3201:14.878Running
211485P13Robert Alon
Simon Trummer
JDC-Miller Motorsports ORECA LMP22001:14.873Running
221138P14Kyle Masson
James French
Performance Tech Motorsports ORECA LMP2000:00.000Running
Driver Standings (as of Long Beach)
RANKDRIVERSR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12TOTAL
1JOAO BARBOSA35213500000000091
1FILIPE ALBUQUERQUE35213500000000091
2ERIC CURRAN32302400000000086
2FELIPE NASR32302400000000086
3JONATHAN BENNETT30282100000000079
3COLIN BRAUN30282100000000079
4JORDAN TAYLOR16323000000000078
4RENGER VAN DER ZANDE16323000000000078
5MISHA GOIKHBERG24242300000000071
5STEPHEN SIMPSON24242300000000071
6PIPO DERANI13351900000000067
6JOHANNES VAN OVERBEEK13351900000000067
7TRISTAN NUNEZ14232800000000065
7OLIVER JARVIS14232800000000065
8ROBERT ALON25221800000000065
8SIMON TRUMMER25221800000000065
9JUAN PABLO MONTOYA21172600000000064
9DANE CAMERON21172600000000064
10RICKY TAYLOR22162500000000063
10HELIO CASTRONEVES22162500000000063
11MIKE CONWAY3230000000000062
12HARRY TINCKNELL15252200000000062
12JONATHAN BOMARITO15252200000000062
13SCOTT SHARP12153200000000059
13RYAN DALZIEL12153200000000059
14GUSTAVO YACAMAN19202000000000059
14SEBASTIAN SAAVEDRA19202000000000059
15ROMAIN DUMAS3028000000000058
16JAMES FRENCH23181700000000058
16KYLE MASSON23181700000000058
17CHRISTIAN FITTIPALDI3521000000000056
18PAUL DI RESTA2826000000000054
19ALEX BRUNDLE2626000000000052
20NICOLAS LAPIERRE1335000000000048
21RYAN HUNTER-REAY1632000000000048
22CHRIS MILLER2424000000000048
23PHIL HANSON1826000000000044
24PATO O'WARD2318000000000041
25SPENCER PIGOT1525000000000040
26ROBERTO GONZALEZ1920000000000039
27GRAHAM RAHAL2216000000000038
28SIMON PAGENAUD2117000000000038
29RENE RAST1423000000000037
30STUART MIDDLETON320000000000032
31LOIC DUVAL300000000000030
32EDWARD CHEEVER1119000000000030
32TRISTAN VAUTIER1119000000000030
32MATTHEW MCMURRY1119000000000030
33WILL OWEN280000000000028
33BRUNO SENNA280000000000028
33HUGO DE SADELEER280000000000028
34OLIVIER PLA1215000000000027
35HO-PIN TUNG260000000000026
35FERDINAND HABSBURG-LOTHRINGEN260000000000026
35ANTONIO FELIX DA COSTA260000000000026
36DEVLIN DEFRANCESCO250000000000025
36AUSTIN CINDRIC250000000000025
37GUSTAVO MENEZES240000000000024
38JOEL MILLER230000000000023
39NELSON PANCIATICI022000000000022
40DANIEL JUNCADELLA200000000000020
40ROBIN FRIJNS200000000000020
40LANCE STROLL200000000000020
40FELIX ROSENQVIST200000000000020
41NICHOLAS BOULLE190000000000019
42FERNANDO ALONSO180000000000018
42LANDO NORRIS180000000000018
43BRENDAN GAUGHAN170000000000017
43ERIC LUX170000000000017
43ALEX POPOW170000000000017
43MARC DRUMWRIGHT170000000000017
Team Standings (as of Long Beach)
RANKTEAMR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12TOTAL
1#5 MUSTANG SAMPLING RACING35213500000000091
2#31 WHELEN ENGINEERING RACING32302400000000086
3#54 CORE AUTOSPORT30282100000000079
4#10 KONICA MINOLTA CADILLAC DPI-V.R16323000000000078
5#99 JDC-MILLER MOTORSPORTS24242300000000071
6#22 TEQUILA PATRON ESM13351900000000067
7#77 MAZDA TEAM JOEST14232800000000065
8#85 JDC-MILLER MOTORSPORTS25221800000000065
9#6 ACURA TEAM PENSKE21172600000000064
10#7 ACURA TEAM PENSKE22162500000000063
11#55 MAZDA TEAM JOEST15252200000000062
12#2 TEQUILA PATRON ESM12153200000000059
13#52 AFS/PR1 MATHIASEN MOTORSPORTS19202000000000059
14#38 PERFORMANCE TECH MOTORSPORTS23181700000000058
15#32 UNITED AUTOSPORTS2826000000000054
16#90 SPIRIT OF DAYTONA RACING1119000000000030
17#78 JACKIE CHAN DCR JOTA260000000000026
18#37 JACKIE CHAN DCR JOTA200000000000020
19#23 UNITED AUTOSPORTS180000000000018
20#20 BAR1 MOTORSPORTS170000000000017
May 04 - 06

MID-OHIO SPORTS CAR COURSE

Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course

Lexington, OH

Race Details
Broadcast Schedule (EDT)

RACE DURATION: 2h 40m
CIRCUIT LENGTH: 2.4 miles

SATURDAY, MAY 5 (QUALIFYING)
11:55am – 1:10pm / imsa.tv

SUNDAY, MAY 6
12:55am – 3:45pm / imsa.tv
1:00pm – 4:00pm / FS2

0
TH
Overall Finish
0
Fast lap (MPH)
0
TH
Prototype Rank
0
TH
NA Endurance Cup
Mid-Ohio Qualifying Results
POSSTART#CLASSPICDRIVERSTEAM/CAR/SPONSORLAPSFASTSTATUS
107P1Helio Castroneves
Ricky Taylor
Acura Team Penske Acura DPi1101:11.837Running
206P2Dane Cameron
Juan Pablo Montoya
Acura Team Penske Acura DPi901:11.984Running
3077P3Oliver Jarvis
Tristan Nunez
Mazda Team Joest Mazda DPi1201:12.339Running
4055P4Jonathan Bomarito
Spencer Pigot
Mazda Team Joest Mazda DPi1201:12.596Running
5010P5Renger Van Der Zande
Jordan Taylor
Konica Minolta Cadillac DPi-V.R Cadillac DPi1201:12.600Running
605P6Joao Barbosa
Filipe Albuquerque
Mustang Sampling Racing Cadillac DPi1201:12.943Running
7052P7Gustavo Yacaman
Sebastian Saavedra
AFS/PR1 Mathiasen Motorsports Ligier LMP21201:12.982Running
8099P8Misha Goikhberg
Stephen Simpson
JDC-Miller Motorsports ORECA LMP21201:13.035Running
9085P9Robert Alon
Simon Trummer
JDC-Miller Motorsports ORECA LMP21201:13.156Running
10022P10Johannes van Overbeek
Pipo Derani
Tequila Patron ESM Nissan DPi1201:13.532Running
11031P11Eric Curran
Felipe Nasr
Whelen Engineering Racing Cadillac DPi1201:13.583Running
1202P12Scott Sharp
Ryan Dalziel
Tequila Patron ESM Nissan DPi1201:14.347Running
13054P13Jonathan Bennett
Colin Braun
CORE autosport ORECA LMP21201:14.351Running
34038P14James French
Kyle Masson
Performance Tech Motorsports ORECA LMP21100:00.000Running
Mid-Ohio Race Results
POSSTART#CLASSPICDRIVERSTEAM/CAR/SPONSORLAPSFASTSTATUS
117P1Ricky Taylor
Helio Castroneves
Acura Team Penske Acura DPi12501:13.856Running
226P2Juan Pablo Montoya
Dane Cameron
Acura Team Penske Acura DPi12501:13.937Running
3377P3Tristan Nunez
Oliver Jarvis
Mazda Team Joest Mazda DPi12501:14.128Running
465P4Filipe Albuquerque
Joao Barbosa
Mustang Sampling Racing Cadillac DPi12501:14.557Running
5510P5Jordan Taylor
Renger Van Der Zande
Konica Minolta Cadillac DPi-V.R Cadillac DPi12501:14.508Running
6752P6Sebastian Saavedra
Gustavo Yacaman
AFS/PR1 Mathiasen Motorsports Ligier LMP212501:13.997Running
7899P7Stephen Simpson
Misha Goikhberg
JDC-Miller Motorsports ORECA LMP212501:13.832Running
81231P8Felipe Nasr
Eric Curran
Whelen Engineering Racing Cadillac DPi12401:13.957Running
91122P9Pipo Derani
Johannes van Overbeek
Tequila Patron ESM Nissan DPi12401:14.144Running
10132P10Ryan Dalziel
Scott Sharp
Tequila Patron ESM Nissan DPi12301:14.260Running
111038P11Kyle Masson
James French
Performance Tech Motorsports ORECA LMP212301:14.710Running
12985P12Simon Trummer
Robert Alon
JDC-Miller Motorsports ORECA LMP212301:13.910Running
131454P13Colin Braun
Jonathan Bennett
CORE autosport ORECA LMP212301:14.331Running
34455P14Jonathan Bomarito
Spencer Pigot
Mazda Team Joest Mazda DPi7301:13.945Running
Driver Standings (as of Mid-Ohio)
RANKDRIVERSR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12TOTAL
1JOAO BARBOSA3521352800000000119
1FILIPE ALBUQUERQUE3521352800000000119
2ERIC CURRAN3230242300000000109
2FELIPE NASR3230242300000000109
3RENGER VAN DER ZANDE1632302600000000104
3JORDAN TAYLOR1632302600000000104
4RICKY TAYLOR221625350000000098
4HELIO CASTRONEVES221625350000000098
5JONATHAN BENNETT302821180000000097
5COLIN BRAUN302821180000000097
6DANE CAMERON211726320000000096
6JUAN PABLO MONTOYA211726320000000096
7OLIVER JARVIS142328300000000095
7TRISTAN NUNEZ142328300000000095
8MISHA GOIKHBERG242423240000000095
8STEPHEN SIMPSON242423240000000095
9PIPO DERANI133519220000000089
9JOHANNES VAN OVERBEEK133519220000000089
10SIMON TRUMMER252218190000000084
10ROBERT ALON252218190000000084
11SEBASTIAN SAAVEDRA192020250000000084
11GUSTAVO YACAMAN192020250000000084
12SCOTT SHARP121532210000000080
12RYAN DALZIEL121532210000000080
13JONATHAN BOMARITO152522170000000079
14JAMES FRENCH231817200000000078
14KYLE MASSON231817200000000078
15MIKE CONWAY3230000000000062
16HARRY TINCKNELL15252200000000062
17ROMAIN DUMAS3028000000000058
18SPENCER PIGOT15250170000000057
19CHRISTIAN FITTIPALDI3521000000000056
20PAUL DI RESTA2826000000000054
21ALEX BRUNDLE2626000000000052
22NICOLAS LAPIERRE1335000000000048
23RYAN HUNTER-REAY1632000000000048
24CHRIS MILLER2424000000000048
25PHIL HANSON1826000000000044
26PATO O'WARD2318000000000041
27ROBERTO GONZALEZ1920000000000039
28GRAHAM RAHAL2216000000000038
29SIMON PAGENAUD2117000000000038
30RENE RAST1423000000000037
31STUART MIDDLETON320000000000032
32LOIC DUVAL300000000000030
33EDWARD CHEEVER1119000000000030
33TRISTAN VAUTIER1119000000000030
33MATTHEW MCMURRY1119